Canara Bank Apprentice Recruitment 2026

Last updated on October 2nd, 2026 at 05:44 am

πŸ–ΌοΈ Featured Photo

πŸ“Œ Important Details

OrganizationCanara Bank
Post NameApprentice
Total Vacancies3500 Posts
Job LocationAll India
Application ModeOnline

πŸ“… Important Dates

EventDate
Notification Released28/09/2026
Online Application Start01/10/2026
Last Date to Apply17/10/2026 11:59 PM
Exam DateTo Be Announced

πŸ’³ Application Fee

  • Gen / OBC / EWS : 500/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/- (Nil)
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

πŸŽ‚ Age Limit

  • Age Limit : 20-28 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 01/09/2026
  • Born Between : 02/09/1998 To 01/09/2006
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

πŸ“‹ Vacancy Details

State / Category Wise Vacancies

State / UTLanguageSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
Andaman and Nicobar Islands (UT)Hindi / English000001000304
Andhra PradeshTelugu / Urdu39176624101247
Arunachal PradeshEnglish000200000305
AssamAssamese / Bengali / Bodo020511042042
BiharHindi / Urdu1901321258122
Chandigarh (UT)Hindi / Punjabi010001000406
ChhattisgarhHindi041202031839
Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)Gujarati000000000101
Daman and Diu (UT)Gujarati000000000101
Delhi (UT)Hindi130625094093
GoaKonkani000304021625
GujaratGujarati061324083889
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi2100301152114
Himachal PradeshHindi050004021223
Jammu and KashmirUrdu / Hindi010104010916
JharkhandHindi / Santhali081908073274
KarnatakaKannada924015658235581
KeralaMalayalam24026424126240
Ladakh (UT)Urdu / Ladakhi / Bhoti (Bodhi)000000000101
Lakshadweep (UT)Malayalam000100000304
Madhya PradeshHindi1622161145110
MaharashtraMarathi2018552092205
ManipurManipuri / English000100000203
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo / Khasi000200000305
MizoramMizo000000000202
NagalandEnglish000100000304
OdishaOdia1622121044104
Pondicherry (UT)Tamil000001000304
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi270020094096
RajasthanHindi161219094096
SikkimNepali / English000000000404
Tamil NaduTamil740310539170391
TelanganaTelugu / Urdu2109361355134
TripuraBengali / Kokborok010200000508
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu850411040170409
UttarakhandHindi080106042948
West BengalBengali / Nepali3407331561150
Grand Total Post55322684533515413500

πŸŽ“ Educational Qualification

  • Graduate in any Stream (Passed During 01/01/2023 and 01/09/2026)

πŸ’° Salary / Pay Scale

  • Graduate Apprentice : Rs. 16,650/-

πŸ“ Selection Process

  1. Merit List Based on (12th / Diploma Marks)
  2. Local Language Test (Exemption if Studied in 10th/12th Std)
  3. Medical Examination and Document Verification

πŸ“„ Required Documents

  • Aadhaar Card / Valid ID Proof
  • Educational Qualification Certificate
  • Recent Passport Size Photograph
  • Signature
  • Caste Certificate, if applicable
  • Domicile Certificate, if applicable
  • Other documents mentioned in the official notification

πŸš€ How to Apply

  1. Visit the official website of the concerned organization.
  2. Read the complete official notification carefully.
  3. Click on the Online Apply link.
  4. Complete the registration and application form.
  5. Upload all required documents.
  6. Pay the application fee, if applicable.
  7. Submit the application form.
  8. Save or print the submitted application form for future reference.

⚠️ Important Note

Note:
Candidates are requested to carefully read the Official Notification before filling out the application form. Please make sure to check all eligibility criteria, important dates, required documents and other instructions before submitting the form.

πŸ”— Important Links

Fill Online Form 

Apply Now

Registration on NATS

Register Now

Check Official NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

❓ Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

How can I apply for a job?
Candidates can apply by visiting the official website of the concerned recruiting organization and following the instructions given in the official notification.
Where can I check the official notification?
Candidates should check the official notification released by the concerned recruiting organization before applying.
What documents are generally required?
Generally, candidates may need educational certificates, identity proof, recent photograph, signature and other documents mentioned in the official notification.
Is it necessary to read the official notification?
Yes. Candidates should carefully read the complete official notification and check all eligibility conditions before applying.
Where can I find the Apply Online link?
The Apply Online link is provided in the Important Links section of the respective job post whenever it is available.
Where can I get the latest job updates?
You can visit JobAlertOnline.com regularly for the latest government jobs, private jobs, admit cards, results and other recruitment updates.
Should I verify the information before applying?
Yes. Candidates should verify the vacancy details, eligibility, important dates, application fee and other requirements from the official notification before submitting the application form.

JobAlertOnline.com

Latest Government Jobs β€’ Private Jobs β€’ Admit Card β€’ Results β€’ Answer Key

Visit www.jobalertonline.com for the latest job updates.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top